?

Log in

aw man

Looks like the internet I was borrowing from the neighbors stopped working. Won't be getting on here as often as I would like to. :(

dang

I need more icons.

I draw stuff sometimes.

hmmm

Thinking about writing entries again...

Baaaaaaaah

2 1/1 Page critique on an art piece from the student gallery due this past Monday for Art History Class, still haven't done it, skipping the class today.


$2,000 hospital bill for the staples in my head. Gonna cut into my Europe funds.


6 Page research paper for Art History class due the 20th, haven't even started on it.


Government test Friday, still haven't read one of the chapters.


Map and article for Geography due Monday. Don't wanna do it. But I will.


Other than that, life is good.

Mar. 31st, 2009

HOW DARE YOU MAKE ME CHOOSE, ahashahake, HOW DARE YOU!

But I'll take your challenge.

Be advised that these choices are based on personality, not looks.


MARRY

Image and video hosting by TinyPic






SHAG

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



THROW OFF A CLIFF

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Honestly, I think me and this guy would get into numerous arguments.

Awwwwwwwwwwww :')

i love yous





sux0rz

Some of you may have noticed (or may have not, jerks) that I haven't been seen around in a few days.

I still don't have internet at home and I've kinda given up on trying to use whoevers internet I've been borrowing. But I guess I can go home and check what's up.


I'm about to go fail a government test. I'm running on like 4 hours of sleep cause I went to the midnight showing of Watchmen. It was okay. :)


And now I'll leave you with a text convo I just had during class.

Anel: Roro* is dead :((
Thomas: I wish I could have at leave seen his peen. ;)
Anel: It was probably tiny like yours. ;)
Thomas: Go die.
Anel: I was only kiddin. I don't know your size nor do I wish to find out. :)
Thomas: It'll be my BIG secret.
Anel: You're an idiot.


*Rorschach




Btw I got that mini poster plus The Comedian, Nite Owl II, and Dr. Manhattan :D They were giving 'em out at the midnight showing.

Tags: